boh...it's been a while aku inda update..biasa...orang lain sibuk, aku sibuk jua ahhaha inda mau kana dulu..anyways..so much things happened recently since my absence updating my blog, works (my priority ofcourse), standby (this is another one kan kumpul duit OT), relief crew ( still pasal works combined with OT hehehe), preparation for the advanced training (i will get back to this later), HLP activites, most recently..partaaayyy (nyehehehe..) and most important thing..updating with those people i refer to as "my favourite people" or "anak dagang" (apakaann??) hehehhe
so..where should i start ah?i can't stay long staring at the laptop pasal kan menjagai bula karang subuh..Glooooory glory Man Uniiiiitedd..!!! so i will just put in few lah..the partaayy at Angel Beach! it was awesome! i can't believe i danced almost 2 straight hours with the glowing sticks on my hands hahahaha nyaman tah sudah tu, and sadar2 abis i realized i was still chewing the gums yang dari start i reached the place, awu...mambang jua asang olehnya (and ohyeah..for those yang inda tau apa asang..it's actually the jaws..kali lah or somewhere yang sewaktu dengannya) - the reason aku explain this Brunai asli punya word is pasal tadi when i mentioned the word "kapang" to one of my colleagues he never heard of it...hehehe and so...yeah...i actually can't remember much whatever happened, what was around me that night pasal i was busy concentrating more on my steps ahhahaha u give me a dancefloor, the world is on my feet...nyeeeehehehhe
ok..about the advanced training, i called the travel agency this afternoon, so it's confirmed that my flight, i mean OUR flight is on the March 1, 8 O CLOCK IN THE MORNING!! shet..it's Sunday baaahh!! they expect me to wake up that early on Sundays??!! ceh! alamat kan bejaga tah gayanya ni..the flight is at 8AM, that means we should be there by 6AM sudah!! tu kaaann!! kalau ku kenal the pilot buleh jua ku minta pick up di rumah ku ah hehehe kebasaran jua tu ah...apa jua jauh rumahku (majaaal kaan..) hmmmm...ohyea to my non-biological twin, Yol (alaaai YooOOOoolll), who will be participating the Triathlon on that morning, good luck for the race ah hehehe just in case i didnt get the chance to wish u...
it's kinda late sudah, i need to doze off soon (bula..bulaa..bulaa...budii..hehehe) isuk lagi ada training course for the Working At Height thing..my second day isuk, the first day tadi went well, theory saja the whole day, good thing i didn't sleep walaupun mata karing sudah..adeh melarat tah plang nii....isuk-isuk tah update lagi..bah ciao!
EMBRACING CHANGE
1 year ago


No comments:
Post a Comment